2014 FinishLine Students "Winners" Circle...

We are PROUD of all our students. Here are MANY REASONS to attend FinishLine Racing School, and the number continues to increase weekly!!

If we have not included your race results on our pages please
email us Click Here

 

In 2013 we had "156" Race WINNERS & "6" Championship WINNERS
In 2012 we had "226" Race WINNERS & "19" Championship WINNERS
In 2011 we had "234" Race WINNERS &  "15" Championship WINNERS

In 2010 we had "196" Race WINNERS &  "16" Championship WINNERS
In 2009 we had "197" Race WINNERS "20" Championship WINNERS
In 2008 we had "191" Race WINNERS "15" Championship WINNERS
In 2007 we had "218" Race WINNERS"17" Championship WINNERS
In 2006 we had "225" Race WINNERS"18" Championship WINNERS

Don't forget to check out all the other TOP finishes
(these link are also in the drop down menu above under "race results")
NASCAR Sprint Cup - NASCAR Nationwide - NASCAR Camping World TruckUSAC - ARCA
ASA - NASCAR Regional - WORLD OF OUTLAWS - ROLEX-IRL - WEEKEND WARRIORS - Other


 


 201
4 Weekly Race WINNERS !!!

WINNER Josh Richards 201
4 Champion World of Outlaws Late model
WINNER George Brunnhoelz, III NWSMT Champion 2013
WINNER Lee Pulliam of the NASCAR Whelen All American Series Championship
WINNER Kevin Swindell 2014 Chili Bowl Champion
WINNER Scott Steckly won Championship for Canadian Tire

WINNER  Brad Kuhn clinch's Badger Midget Championship

WINNER
Nov 16th - Canyon Speedway Park - USAC National Midget Dirt - Bryan Clauson
WINNER
Nov 15th - Canyon Speedway Park - USAC National Midget Dirt - Darren Hagen
WINNER
Nov 9th -  The Dirt Track at Charlotte - WOO - Late Model Series - Josh Richards
WINNER
Nov 8th - The Dirt Track at Charlotte - WOO - Sprint -  Donny Schatz
WINNER
Oct 26th - Kern County Raceway Park - NKNPS West Kern - Greg Pursley
WINNER
Oct 25th - Canyon Speedway Park  -  USAC National Sprints - Bryan Clauson
WINNER
Oct 25th - Canyon Speedway Park  - USAC - CRA - Bryan Clauson
WINNER
Oct 20th - Talladega Superspeedway - NASCAR Spint - Jamie McMurray
WINNER
Oct 12th - Rolling Wheels Raceway Park - WOO - Sprint -  Donny Schatz
WINNER Oct 11th - Syracuse -  Sportsman - Mike Maresca
WINNER Oct 4th - Tri-City Speedway - POWRI Lucas Oil National Midget - Bryan Clauson
WINNER
Sep 28th - Fremont Speedway - WOO - Sprint -  Donny Schatz
WINNER
Sep 28th - Lawrenceburg Speedway -  USAC National Sprints - Bryan Clauson
WINNER 
Sep 21st - Canadian Tire Series - Kawartha Speedway - Scott Steckly
WINNER 
Sep 21st -  Mohawk International Speedway - Dirt modifies - Matt Sheppard
WINNER
Sep 15th - Mohawk International Speedway - Dirt modifies - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Sep 14th - Mohawk International Raceway - WOO Super Dirt
WINNER Sept 14th - Federated Auto Parts Raceway at I-55 - WOO - Late Model Series - Josh Richards

WINNER Sep 14th - South Boston Speedway -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER
Sep 14th - JB Motorsports - Mohawk International  - Dirt modifies - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Sep 13th - Clay County Fair Speedway - WOO - Sprint -  Donny Schatz
WINNER
Sep 13-15 Carolina Nationals Presented by NAPA - Morgan Lucas 
WINNER Sep 7th - Chapman's Can-Am  -  Sportsman - Mike Maresca
WINNER
Sep 2nd - Grays Harbor Raceway - WOO - Sprint -  Donny Schatz
WINNER Sep 1st - Airborne Speedway - modifieds - Todd Stone 
WINNER  Aug 31st - Calistoga Speedway - USAC Sprint Car Western Classic - Bud Kaeding
WINNER Aug 31st - Canadaigua Speedway - Dirt modifies - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 31st - South Boston Speedway -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER
Aug 31st - Skagit Speedway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Aug 31st - Calistoga Speedway - USAC - CRA - Bud Keating
WINNER Aug 30th - Mohawk International - Sportsman - Mike Maresca
WINNER Aug 30th - Brewerton Speedway - Dirt modifies - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 30th- Motor Mile Speedway -Race #1 -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER Aug 30th- Motor Mile Speedway -Race #2 -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER Aug 30th - West Virginia Motor Speedway - WOO - Late Model Series - Josh Richards
WINNER Aug 24th - K&N Pro Series - West - Spokane County Raceway - Greg Pursley
WINNER Aug 24th - Canadaigua Speedway - Dirt modifies - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 24th - Castrol Raceway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Aug 24th - Airborne Speedway - modifieds - Todd Stone 
WINNER Aug 23rd - Mohawk International - Sportsman - Mike Maresca
WINNER Aug 22nd - Kokomo Speedway - USAC National Sprints - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Aug 18th - POWRI Lucas Oil National Midget - Angell Park Speedway - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Aug 18th - Nodak Speedway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER
Aug 18th - Angell Park Speedway - USAC National Midget  Dirt - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Aug 14th - Utica-Rome Speedway  - Dirt modifies - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 17th - South Boston Speedway -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER
Aug 17th - Riverside International Speedway - Canadian Tire - Jason Hathaway

WINNER Aug 16th - River Cities Speedway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Aug 15th  - Thompson International Speedway - Sunoco - Cam (Keith) McDermott
WINNER Aug 15th - Thompson Speedway - NWMT - Bobby Santos
WINNER Aug 15th  - Thompson International Speedway  - Lite Modified - Cam (Keith) McDermott
WINNER Aug 14th - Utica-Rome Speedway  - Dirt modifies - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 11th - Circuit de Trois-Rivieres - Canadian Tire - D.J. Kennington
WINNER Aug 11th - POWRI Lucas Oil National Midget - Belle-Clair Speedway - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Aug 10th - Airborne Speedway - modifieds - Jessey Mueller
WINNER Aug 10th - Motor Mile Speedway -Race #1 -  Lee Pulliam

WINNER Aug 10th - FVP Knoxville Nationals - B-Main - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz

WINNER Aug 10th - FVP Knoxville Nationals - A-Main - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Aug 10th - Airborne Speedway - Modifieds - Jessey Mueller
WINNER Aug 5th -  Merrittville Speedway - WOO - Super Dirt Series - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Aug 2-4 - NASCAR Whelen All-American - dragster - Top Fuel - Morgan Lucas
WINNER Aug 3rd -  South Boston Speedway -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER Aug 2nd - Motor Mile Speedway -Race #1 -  Lee Pulliam

WINNER Aug 2nd - Motor Mile Speedway -Race #2 -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER Aug 2nd - Stafford Motor Speedway - NWMT - Doug Coby

WINNER Jul 30th - Ohsweken Speedway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jul 27th - Airborne Speedway - Modifieds - Jessey Mueller
WINNER Jul 27th - Autodrome St. Eustache - Canadian Tire - Scott Steckly
WINNER
Jul 26th - NASCAR Whelen All-American - Late Model - Woody Pitkat
WINNER Jul 23rd -  Autodrome Granby - WOO - Super Dirt Series - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Jul 21st - Lebanon Valley Speedway -  WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jul 21st - Airborne Speedway - Modifieds - Todd Stone
WINNER Jul 20th - South Boston Speedway -  Lee Pulliam

WINNER Jul 20th - Williams Grove Speedway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jul 19th - Bloomington Speedway - USAC National Sprints - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Jul 18th - Lincoln Park Speedway - USAC National Sprints - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Jul 18th - Thompson International Speedway - Lite Modified - Cam (Keith) McDermott
WINNER Jul 17th - Auto Clearing Motor Speedway - Canadian Tire - Scott Steckly
WINNER Jul 16th - Lernerville Speedway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jul 14th -  POWRI Lucas Oil National Midget - Angell Park Speedway - Darren Hagen
WINNER Jul 14th - Utica-Rome Speedway - DIRTcar Modified - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Jul 13th - POWRI Lucas Oil National Midget - Wilmot Raceway - Brad Kuhn
WINNER Jul 13th - New Hampshire Motor Speedway - NWMT - Doug Coby
WINNER Jul 13th - Motoplex Speedway and Event Park - Canadian Tire - Scott Sticky
WINNER Jul 13th  - Canandaigua Speedway - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Jul 12th - Ocean Speedway - USAC Sprint Car Western Classic - Bud Kaeding

WINNER Jul 12th - Devil's Bowl - Modifieds - Todd Stone
WINNER Jul 11th - Red River Co-op Speedway - WOO - Late Model Series - Josh Richards
WINNER Jul 11th - Limaland Motorsports Park - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jul 6th - POWRI Lucas Oil National Midget - Belle-Clair Speedway - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Jul 6th - Belle-Clair Speedway - USAC National Midget Dirt - Darren Hagen
WINNER Jul 6th - Airborne Speedway - Modifieds - Todd Stone
WINNER Jul 5th - POWRI Lucas Oil National Midget - Belle-Clair Speedway - Darren Hagen
WINNER Jul 5th - Caraway Speedway - NWSMT - George Brunnhoelzl, III

WINNER Jul 5th - Belle-Clair Speedway - USAC National Midget Dirt - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Jul 5th - Devil's Bowl - Modifieds - Todd Stone
WINNER Jul 5th - Dodge City Raceway Park - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jul 3rd - South Boston Speedway -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER Jul 3rd - Airborne Speedway - Modifieds - Jessey Mueller

WINNER Jul 1st - Cornwall Motor Speedway - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Jun 30th - Devil's Bowl - Modifieds - Jessey Mueller
WINNER Jun 29th - Lernerville Speedway -(Firecracler 100) WOO - Late Model Series - Josh Richards
WINNER Jun 29th - Lernerville Speedway -(Firecracler 100 pre.#2) WOO - Late Model Series - Josh Richards
WINNER Jun 28-30 - Watkins Glen International - Ashley Frieberg
WINNER Jun 27th - Lernerville Speedway/Sarver, PA -  WOO - Late Model Series - Josh Richards
WINNER Jun 26th - I-88 Speedway - ROC Tour - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Jun 22nd - Canandaigua Speedway - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Jun 22nd - Motor Mile Speedway -Race #1 -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER
Jun 22nd - Motor Mile Speedway -Race #2 -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER
Jun 21st - Devil's Bowl - Modifieds - Jessey Mueller
WINNER Jun 20th - Thompson International Speedway - feat 1 -Lite Modified - Cam (Keith) McDermott
WINNER Jun 20th - Thompson International Speedway - feat 2 -Lite Modified - Cam (Keith) McDermott
WINNER Jun 15th - Airborne Speedway - Modifieds - Todd Stone

WINNER Jun 15th - Michigan International Speedway - Nascar Nationwide Series - Regan Smith
WINNER Jun 15th - South Boston Speedway -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER Jun 14th - Bloomington Speedwa - USAC NationalMidget Dirt - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Jun 14th - Jackson Speedway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Jun 1st - Motor Mile Speedway -Race #1 -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER
Jun 1st - Motor Mile Speedway -Race #2 - Matt Bowling
WINNER Jun 1st - Gateway Motorsports Park - USAC National Silver Crown - Bobby Santos
WINNER Jun 1st - Airborne Speedway - Modifieds - Todd Stone
WINNER May 31st - NASCAR Whelen All-American - Late Model - Woody Pitkat
WINNER May 27th - Lawrenceburg Speedway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER May 25th - South Boston Speedway -  Lee Pulliam
WINNER May 25th - Tyler County Speedway/Middlebourne, WV -WOO - Late Model Series - Josh Richards
WINNER
May 20th - Merrittville Speedway - Matt Sheppard
WINNER
May 19th - Utica-Rome Speedway - DIRTcar Modified - Matt Sheppard
WINNER
May 18th - Canandaigua Speedway - Matt Sheppard
WINNER
May 11th - Canandaigua Speedway - Matt Sheppard

WINNER May 11th - South Boston Speedway - Whelen Late Model - Lee Pulliam
WINNER May 11th - Knoxville Raceway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER May 5th - Devil's Bowl - Modifieds - Todd Stone
WINNER May 4th - Airborne Speedway - Modifieds - Todd Stone
WINNER May 4th -  Talladega Superspeedway - Nascar Nationwide Series - Regan Smith

WINNER Apr 28th - Stafford Motor Speedway - NWMT -  Bobby Santos
WINNER Apr 27th - Canandaigua Speedway - Matt Sheppard
WINNER Apr 20th - South Boston Speedway - Whelen Late Model - Lee Pulliam
WINNER Apr 20th - Caraway Speedway - NWSMT - George Brunnhoelzl, III
WINNER Apr14th - Thompson International Speedway - Lite Modified - Cam (Keith) McDermott
WINNER Apr 13th - South Boston Speedway - Whelen Late Model - Lee Pulliam

WINNER Apr 13th - South Boston Speedway - NWSMT - George Brunnhoelzl, III
WINNER Apr 12th - Kings Speedway - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz
WINNER Mar 30th - South Boston Speedway - Whelen Late Model - Lee Pulliam
WINNER Mar 23rd - South Boston Speedway - Whelen Late Model - Lee Pulliam
WINNER Mar 10th - Caraway Speedway - Late model - Lee Pulliam

WINNER Mar 9th -  South Boston Speedway - Whelen Late Model - Lee Pulliam
WINNER Mar 9th - Perris Auto Speeday - CRA - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Mar 6th - The Dirt Track at Las Vegas - WOO - Sprint - Donny Schatz

WINNER Mar 2nd - Phoenix International Raceway - NASCAR K&N Series West - Greg Pursley
WINNER Mar 1st - Canyon Speedway Park - CRA - Bryan Clauson
WINNER Feb 17th - Bubba Raceway Park - WOO - Late Model Series - Josh Richards

WINNER
Jan 12th - Chili Bowl - Tulsa Expo - Kevin Swindell

WINNER Jan 10th - Chili Bowl - Tulsa Expo - Kevin Swindell



CLICK HERE for class pricing

Contact us for more info